?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

1.  How was your weekend?

 

2.  What are your plans for the week?

 

3.  Do you have a flower garden?

Posted via LiveJournal app for Android.

Tags:

Comments

( 13 comments — Leave a comment )
(Deleted comment)
ooxc
May. 15th, 2012 07:58 am (UTC)
Hurrah for Tribbles!
mountain_hiker
May. 14th, 2012 10:04 pm (UTC)
1. Good
2. Workout, work, sleep. Rinse and repeat.
3. No
theloriest
May. 14th, 2012 10:12 pm (UTC)
1. It was good!</p>

2. Going to Puerto Rico for my birthday! Leave Wednesday. Birthday is Friday.

3. My mom does.

crownwench
May. 14th, 2012 10:49 pm (UTC)
1. besides Fri really crappy
2. nothing
3. Yessssssssss
hopefulspirit
May. 14th, 2012 11:21 pm (UTC)
1. Quiet.

2. I don't really have any, that's a nice change.

3. I wish I had a yard to have a flower garden in!
just_kaye
May. 15th, 2012 01:59 am (UTC)
1. How was your weekend?

MEH. It came, it went...let us not dwell on the past--LOL! ;-)

2. What are your plans for the week?

As little as possible. ;-)


3. Do you have a flower garden?

Nope. Nothing ever grows with me--I would say it just dies, but I don't even get the chance for that as I just never get around to planting anything. LOL, but true. ;-)
hellaine
May. 15th, 2012 03:19 am (UTC)
1. I was super sick all weekend, but it was my birthday and mother's day weekend so at least I got uber-babied.

2. To get NOT sick and get back into working out again. Get the house in order, do some writing.

3. Yeah, but they are all still pretty teeny tiny except for my marigolds and peonies.
alicephilippa
May. 15th, 2012 05:26 am (UTC)
  1. Quiet
  2. See b/f on Weds; out with BTCV Thurs; steroid injection into tendon in right hand, new medication review with pharmacist, eyebrow wax on Fri, expire at weekend.
  3. Nope.
ooxc
May. 15th, 2012 07:57 am (UTC)
1. How was your weekend?

Cold, windy, quiet



2. What are your plans for the week?

Not very much


3. Do you have a flower garden?

It's like Topsy - it just grows - but I occasionally plant out form home-grown cuttings, or throw down some seeds
bluesilverkdg
May. 15th, 2012 09:42 am (UTC)
My weekend SUUUUCKED. I was incapacitated by a migraine and completely depressed.

I have several!

Mostly working, with some housecleaning and laundry for variety.
luscious_words
May. 15th, 2012 12:44 pm (UTC)
1. Relaxing and made of lots of flop

2. Finish up icons for thebau20in20, squee over Criminal Minds two-part season finale, write

3. Hells no. I kill plants. :(
aspergerfemale
May. 15th, 2012 07:12 pm (UTC)
Weekend was nice.
Saturday went to historic Canterbury.
Sunday loafed around as knackered.

Work. No other plans really.

Yes. It'd beginning to look really pretty. Now just have to pray it stops raining at some point soon so I can sit out in it!
laurainlimbo
May. 16th, 2012 12:33 am (UTC)
1. it was really nice, quiet and relaxing. I sat in the sun, read, knitted, and weeded in the garden.

2. no plans this week. just work and cooking dinners for my hubby.

3. we will have a flower garden soon - that's why I was weeding. need to get new top soil and start over after a cold cold winter!
( 13 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Ghost Light
ghost_light
Ghost Light

Latest Month

November 2019
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930

Links

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Keri Maijala