?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Wagh!

1. How is it not Friday yet?

 

2.  Is it prophetic that my phone tried to enter Friday as F You Day?

 

3.  How often do you watch the news?

Posted via LiveJournal app for Android.

Tags:

Comments

( 10 comments — Leave a comment )
pixiebelle
Apr. 24th, 2012 05:11 pm (UTC)
1) it really should be. </p>

2) that's funny because I kept saying today how I want to nail this interview tomorrow so i can tell me bosses F you!

3) what's the question again? My head hurts...

crownwench
Apr. 24th, 2012 05:18 pm (UTC)
1. I know right.... Yeah for your friends arriving. You will have fun.
2. Depends on how you use the F You Friday.
3. I try to ketch the national news 1-2 times a week if i am lucky
alicephilippa
Apr. 24th, 2012 05:23 pm (UTC)
  1. Nooo. Don't want it Friday yet. Wanna see the $boy tomorrow first.
  2. The stars reveal nothing, and I've no chickens.
  3. I listen to it on the radio as I don't have a TV by choice.
just_kaye
Apr. 24th, 2012 05:57 pm (UTC)
1. How is it not Friday yet?

Cause it's only Tuesday. ;-)

2. Is it prophetic that my phone tried to enter Friday as F You Day?

LOL!--I think. ;-)

3. How often do you watch the news?

Actually I watch it quite a bit--doesn't mean I listen to it, but I do watch it. ;-)
ondineblue
Apr. 24th, 2012 06:12 pm (UTC)
1. Can't help with that one but yeah, it would be good if it was Friday.:)

2. Most definitely!

3. Regularly throughout the day because I am news junkie.
theloriest
Apr. 25th, 2012 12:29 am (UTC)
1. the world is running on "Not Friday" time.

2. Yes

3. Never to rarely.
firesign10
Apr. 25th, 2012 01:15 am (UTC)
1. I have no earthly idea. WTF.

2. Yes! ROTFL!

3. As little as possible. I usually read news online.
geolinguist
Apr. 25th, 2012 01:43 am (UTC)
1. Do I really need to explain hou a calendar works again?
2. Darlin', don't you know every day is F You Day?
3. Once a week if that.
purple_perrier
Apr. 25th, 2012 06:02 pm (UTC)
1. i guess the week has an order an stuff

2. it might be

3. hardley ever... i hate that fucking show.

(50 points if you know what movie that is from)
clayshaper
Apr. 27th, 2012 04:25 pm (UTC)

1) by the time I read this, it is. ...it still feels like a monday or wednesday to me.

2) I grok that.

3) used to, every morning m-f... almost never anymore. dunno why.
( 10 comments — Leave a comment )