?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Happy National Cleavage Day!


1.  Have you ever taken a naughty picture of yourself?

 

2.  What are you up to this weekend?

 

3.  Chicken nuggets or fish sticks?

Posted via LiveJournal app for Android.

Tags:

Comments

( 27 comments — Leave a comment )
mountain_hiker
Mar. 30th, 2012 08:02 pm (UTC)
1. Yes, but I would never take one and keep it on my phone.
2. Hiking, hopefully.
3. Neither
jvmatucha
Mar. 30th, 2012 08:25 pm (UTC)
1 - What? You didn't get my email? ;)

2 - Tutoring a German student, hanging out with mah' honey, and trying to not run. (Recovering from last weekend's Oakladn Marathon.)

3 - Carrot sticks!
pixiebelle
Mar. 30th, 2012 08:26 pm (UTC)
1) ha! It's me we are talking about... So of course!</p>

2) stressing out. Interviews for new roommate, cleaning... Maybe some fun in San Diego if I get the work stuff done.

3) chicken nuggets.

kishenehn
Mar. 30th, 2012 08:47 pm (UTC)
1. I prefer to call them "art photos." ;-)

2. Catching up on work. :(

3. Chicken nuggets!!!
mountain_hiker
Mar. 30th, 2012 09:18 pm (UTC)
I've seen some of your "art photos"! :O

;)

When did you and ghost_light hook up here??
kishenehn
Mar. 30th, 2012 10:32 pm (UTC)
Well, hopefully you found them to be artistic. :)

And ghost_light and I have been friends for ages! Or at least for the last two or three months or so ...
lyingsmiles
Mar. 30th, 2012 08:48 pm (UTC)
1. Maybe ;)
2. Working, trying to convince myself to hang out with my boyfriend (that sounds bad, I know)
3. Chicken
theloriest
Mar. 30th, 2012 08:58 pm (UTC)
1. I have some awesome "adult" photos of me. :)

2. Going to a housewarming party tomorrow. Sunday was going to clean and do my taxes.

3. Chicken nuggets. I think fish sticks are mostly gross.
beerdiablo
Mar. 30th, 2012 09:06 pm (UTC)
1. Of course
2. working
3. Neither

What about you?
niknak0
Mar. 30th, 2012 09:20 pm (UTC)
1. Have you ever taken a naughty picture of yourself?

Yes, for the hubby when he was deployed


2. What are you up to this weekend?

Working on homework,, papers, and errands

3. Chicken nuggets or fish sticks?

I like both. LOL
crownwench
Mar. 30th, 2012 09:30 pm (UTC)
1. Yes I have
2. Having some fun tonight and working the rest of the weekend.
3. neither
polymale
Mar. 30th, 2012 09:44 pm (UTC)
1: Heh, you know I have, and I think you've even seen a couple ;)

2: Not sure yet. I'm sure I'll be on the internet for some of it

3: Fish sticks, though I prefer my fish in other forms
saltdawg
Mar. 30th, 2012 10:55 pm (UTC)
1. No.

2. Going on a bender.

3. I used to unload fishing boats. Chicken Nuggets.
wolfteaparty
Mar. 30th, 2012 11:27 pm (UTC)
1. Yes, to send to a psycho ex. I decided not to send them to anyone again.

2. Weekend isn't fully planned out yet, but on Sunday, planning to visit my parents and draw a picture with a friend.

3. Neither (vegetarian). I also got severely burned out on fish sticks when they were all my dad cooked.
alicephilippa
Mar. 31st, 2012 01:07 am (UTC)
  1. I believe that I have. ;)
  2. Popping to GroZone for a bit, then we'll see.
  3. Fish fingers.
firesign10
Mar. 31st, 2012 02:11 am (UTC)
1. No. Don't have anything against it, opportunity simply never arose.

2. Have to record some lines for an audio drama I am in. Have to write something for a prompt. Hang out, do some house-y stuff. Work out.

3. Fish sticks! With a little Old Bay sprinkled on and a nice, horseradish-y cocktail sauce on the side :-)
just_kaye
Mar. 31st, 2012 02:13 am (UTC)
Hey, aren't you showing the wrong cleavage in your icon there? LOL! ;-)

1. Have you ever taken a naughty picture of yourself?

Nope.


2. What are you up to this weekend?

Not much really. MEH.


3. Chicken nuggets or fish sticks?

Chicken sticks or fish nuggets. ;-) Seriously, it just depends on what I am craving at that given moment. ;-)
harrietbrown
Mar. 31st, 2012 03:00 am (UTC)
1. No.
2. Going to a health fair.
3. Chicken nuggets, please.
josefblind
Mar. 31st, 2012 03:00 am (UTC)
1. Sadly, No.
2. Work, errands, and playing with the kids
3. Chicken nuggets
laurainlimbo
Mar. 31st, 2012 03:25 am (UTC)
1. *blushes* yes!
2. I'm going to Seattle to shop, see my sister's family and hubby's playing a gig.
3. i won't eat either chicken nuggets or fish sticks if I don't have to. especially nuggets from McDonald's. I make my own fried fish and healthy chicken.
arizonaicerose
Mar. 31st, 2012 07:24 am (UTC)
1. Yup. Hehe

2. Well if I don't get called in, I'm gonna get my twin brother's b-day gifts done!

3. Since I can't stand fish, chicken nuggets.
louiscipher
Apr. 1st, 2012 02:02 am (UTC)
Stop already
You have been begging me to show you those pictures for 20 years, give it up already!
geolinguist
Apr. 1st, 2012 07:03 am (UTC)
1. I refuse to answer this question because I don't want to change your opinion of me.
2. Getting well.
3. fish sticks
kornopolous
Apr. 1st, 2012 11:18 am (UTC)
1. About 15 years ago, I had some (tasteful) professional nudes taken of me. About 2 weeks after I had them scanned and passed around on the internet, some random guy was chatting online with me and said I had to check out these pics of a guy he found very hot. Turns out, they were of me! woohooo!

2. Work. Rehearsing. Writing the play. Math Homework. Work. Rinse, lather repeat.

3. pass
toadflax234
Apr. 1st, 2012 08:08 pm (UTC)
1. No!

2. Dancing.

3. Neither.
clayshaper
Apr. 2nd, 2012 09:27 am (UTC)
1) huh. no. Go figger.

2) I spent it with the Housemates. Jim did a lot of sewing and worked on MUSHcode so we could have a private place to RP among friends, and Kat and I watched movies, and we al played our various video games, in the same room, chatting with one another. It was Fabulous- except I slept a lot because I was sick-y feeling, but still, it was GOOD.

3) Chicken Nuggets... white meat is mostly 'safe' but fish is iffy. especially since we have overfished the seas SO badly that what *I* am used to as an old fart of 44, is not the same kind of fish they use in fish sticks now... so they taste weird to me. UGH.
p0rcelain_doll
Apr. 3rd, 2012 03:51 am (UTC)
1. Yes
2. Didn't do much.
3. Chicken nuggets!
( 27 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Ghost Light
ghost_light
Ghost Light

Latest Month

September 2019
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930     

Links

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Keri Maijala