?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Welcome Friday

1.  What are your plans tonight?

 

2.  Are you now or have you ever been afraid of the dark?

 

3.  Do you keep any good luck charms?

Posted via LiveJournal app for Android.

Tags:

Comments

( 13 comments — Leave a comment )
roobarb
Jan. 13th, 2012 05:17 pm (UTC)
1. no
1. not to do anything

2. nope

3. don't believe in luck
crownwench
Jan. 13th, 2012 05:29 pm (UTC)
1. planning on popping a val and go from there
2. no
3. no
rolypoly_laurie
Jan. 13th, 2012 05:30 pm (UTC)
i look forward to these! lol i have NO life!! haha
1. What are your plans tonight?
Just spending time with the fam and waiting until midnight to go pick Ben up at Homecoming.


2. Are you now or have you ever been afraid of the dark?
Yes, I was as a child. I always had a nightlight until my sophomore yr of HS., I think I got so used to it that I forgot it was there! :P


3. Do you keep any good luck charms?
Do people count?! LOL
ooxc
Jan. 13th, 2012 05:33 pm (UTC)





1. What are your plans tonight?

No particular plans



2. Are you now or have you ever been afraid of the dark?

Yes and yes


3. Do you keep any good luck charms?

No
hullabalo_o
Jan. 13th, 2012 05:45 pm (UTC)
1. nout but clean as always but i'll sit here and read
2. yes esp when i'm going to have a fit
3. a few silly things around
alicephilippa
Jan. 13th, 2012 05:50 pm (UTC)
  1. To do as little as possible, and stay as warm as possible.
  2. No.
  3. No.
hopefulspirit
Jan. 13th, 2012 06:29 pm (UTC)
1. I don't have any plans yet, might just go home and be a bum after the week I've had.

2. I never was afraid of the dark until I had a stalker as a teenager and caught him peeping in my windows. From then on it's made me a little nervous.

3. Hmmm...I don't think so.
molly_grue
Jan. 13th, 2012 08:49 pm (UTC)
You have to have plans?
Yes.
Not really.
just_kaye
Jan. 13th, 2012 09:05 pm (UTC)
1--Watch Grimm on TV later...oh, and eat dinner later too. And sleep. That about sums it up for me tonight. Dull, I know...but hey, it keeps me sane--LOL! ;-)
2--Not that I can recall. So no to this one.
3--Not that I can think of. So no to this one too. ;-)

(Pssss--I am The Good Luck Charm didn't you know? ;-) )
cutepoisonlola
Jan. 13th, 2012 09:46 pm (UTC)
1. Dad announced they're going to stop by on Saturday morning, so we had to spend the evening cleaning. Not my favourite way of spending a Friday night... Oh well, at least the place doesn't look like a bomb site now.

2. Not that I remember. Not as such. But sometimes I've been a little worried that I may trip on something or loose my footing on an uneven path when I've been in the forest after dark. And if it's very far from civilization, it's very easy to let your imagination run... but in that case I'm afraid of the potential wolves and other beasts, not the dark as such.

3. No. I have some mementos, but I don't believe they bring me luck.

msretro
Jan. 13th, 2012 11:38 pm (UTC)
1. Working a bit, then vegging in front of TV. I have to be up at an ungodly hour tomorrow.

2. I'm less afraid of it than I was, but, it still spooks me a bit.

3. Yeah, but I think of them more as a way to psyche myself up for something.
toadflax234
Jan. 14th, 2012 08:28 pm (UTC)
1. Lounging about and watching films.

2. Nope.

3. No.
impetusofadream
Jan. 17th, 2012 07:20 am (UTC)
1. What are your plans tonight?
Last Friday I went and saw the Mythbusters Behind the Myths Tour! This Friday I'm going to see South Pacific!

2. Are you now or have you ever been afraid of the dark?
Yeah, I was a bit as a kid. Still kinda am, but I don't need a night light or anything.

3. Do you keep any good luck charms?
A Few.
( 13 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Ghost Light
ghost_light
Ghost Light

Latest Month

October 2019
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  

Links

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Keri Maijala