?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

1.  How was your weekend?

 

2.  What did you accomplish yesterday?

 

3. Have you ever played Dreidel?

Posted via LiveJournal app for Android.

Tags:

Comments

( 13 comments — Leave a comment )
mountain_hiker
Dec. 19th, 2011 06:26 pm (UTC)
1. Eh, disappointing, I guess. I didn't make it Mt. Hope because I had to break trail in the snow and I just got too tired.

2. Absolutely nothing. Oh, I washed my bedsheets.

3. Nope.
mac_arthur_park
Dec. 19th, 2011 06:37 pm (UTC)
1. Very, very relaxed. I love weekends when the only time I get out of my pjs is to go to dinner at a friend's house and to go to bed.

2. Finished up a set of ornaments I've hauled around since college, made chicken stock, hemmed 2 new pairs of chefs pants for Kent.

3. I don't remember it, but my mom has a picture of me when I was *very* little playing with our next door neighbor's kids.

How was your weekend?
crownwench
Dec. 19th, 2011 06:48 pm (UTC)
1. Busy
2. Nothing that "needed" to be done.
3. No what is Dreidel?
ondineblue
Dec. 19th, 2011 06:52 pm (UTC)
1. Relaxed. I even managed to write a few christmas cards!

2. Erm, not a lot (looks over at large pile of unwritten christmas cards. . .) I was even more relaxed on Sunday! :-)

3. No
twilight2000
Dec. 19th, 2011 07:29 pm (UTC)
1. busy - game night followed by 8 teen sleep over ;>
2. as little as humanly possible - recovering ;>
3. annually ;>
alicephilippa
Dec. 19th, 2011 09:32 pm (UTC)
  1. My weekend was mostly spent asleep. Recuperating = good. Overdoing things in the first place = bad.
  2. Absolutely nothing concrete.
  3. No.
ooxc
Dec. 19th, 2011 09:38 pm (UTC)
1. How was your weekend?

Hail drove me home, but then it was dry and sunny and gardening got done


2. What did you accomplish yesterday?

As above - plus Christmas cards


3. Have you ever played Dreidel?

?????
labelleizzy
Dec. 19th, 2011 09:40 pm (UTC)
1) it was good. I went to the Holiday Assembly for my teacher training and got to see the singing and dance performances by my former classmates; also got to experience a unique pagan rite-of-passage for the first time, as my friend chilipantz asked us to hold a Croning Ceremony for her.

2) I drove a friend from Sacramento to San Francisco so she could get to work.

3) a friend brought a Dreidl to the Dickens Fair and was in character as a Spanish Jewess, teaching the patrons how to play. Very cool.
hopefulspirit
Dec. 19th, 2011 09:43 pm (UTC)
1. Pretty good, thanks, how was yours?

2. I made cookies for my bowling league's Christmas party tonight.

3. No.
just_kaye
Dec. 19th, 2011 10:00 pm (UTC)
1--Sick...I was/still am sick beyond belief. Trying another medicine today to get rid of it...so far all I am is a zombie from it. MEH.
2--See above...or something like that. MEH. Oh, I accomplished knowing that yet another med didn't work. MEH.
3--whointhewhatnow??? So my answer is no. ;-)
theloriest
Dec. 19th, 2011 11:33 pm (UTC)
1. It was awesome! How was yours?

2. I got rid of a ton of clothes I don't wear any more.

3. Strip dreidel, in fact. :)
harrietbrown
Dec. 20th, 2011 02:01 am (UTC)
1. I did nothing.
2. I did nothing.
3. Yes, when I was in grade school.
impetusofadream
Dec. 21st, 2011 07:32 am (UTC)
1. How was your weekend?
Not bad. Didn't get enough sleep but my friend bought me a build-a-bear bunny as an early b-day present so that was kinda awesome.

2. What did you accomplish yesterday?
Sunday...buttkiss. Oh no, that's not true. I cleaned a bit. But mostly attempted to sleep and failed.

3. Have you ever played Dreidel?
Yeah...but not well.
( 13 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Ghost Light
ghost_light
Ghost Light

Latest Month

July 2019
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Links

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Keri Maijala