?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

1.  Do you, right at this moment, love someone?

2.  Do you use hand sanitizer?

3.  Do you like your hair?

Posted via LiveJournal app for Android.

Tags:

Comments

( 18 comments — Leave a comment )
ladypimpernel
Jul. 6th, 2011 09:35 pm (UTC)
1. Romantically or as a friend/family member? Either way, yes.

2. Never. I hate the smell and the feeling. I'd rather just wash my hands more often.

3. I'm sort of neutral on it. I wish it weren't so thin and frizzy, but I love the color and length.
cooljameslb
Jul. 6th, 2011 09:40 pm (UTC)
1. yes

2. yes

3. no... I want a haircut
just_kaye
Jul. 6th, 2011 09:40 pm (UTC)
1--romanticly no (only in my dreams--LOL!). But friends/some family members--you betcha! ;-)
2--Not that often...I just forgot to use it (they have some around this house someplace--LOL!)
3--Color--yes (red, and it's natural). Style--sure. But I hate that it's so damn thin. I've always had thin hair, and I've always hated it. MEH. I love most everything else about it though...guess I have to take the bad with the good--LOL! ;-)
technophobe1975
Jul. 6th, 2011 09:43 pm (UTC)
1. Yes, and they have no idea and hopefully never will.
2. Yes, all the time as I work in a dispensary handling tablets etc.
3. No, I have the world's most boring haircut :)
emploding
Jul. 6th, 2011 09:59 pm (UTC)
1. Nope, only my coffee.

2. Not if I can help it. I hate the smell and feel of it :o

3. I don't mind it, but I didn't really like the way it was cut last time, so I'm on the hunt for a new hairdresser.


untimelylove
Jul. 6th, 2011 10:04 pm (UTC)
1. Absolutely. And I think about them every day.
2. of course. Dirty customers are Dirty.
3. Yea, actually.
rm
Jul. 6th, 2011 10:06 pm (UTC)
1. Yes

2. Only when I'm having paranoia about getting stomach flus. Also, it makes mosquito bits stop itching for me.

3. My hair is sometimes awesome. But mostly it serves as the symbol of the small amount of hatred I do totally harbor at myself for my gender, sexual orientation and ethnic background. I hate to admit this, but it's completely true. My hair is abused and worries me in all sorts of wack ways related to all three of those things.
hopefulspirit
Jul. 6th, 2011 10:10 pm (UTC)
1. Yes I do!

2. Sometimes but not all that often.

3. Depends on what day it is. lol
toadflax234
Jul. 6th, 2011 10:15 pm (UTC)
1. Yes.

2. Not often.

3. Yes, when my colour has been done and there's no grey.
jvmatucha
Jul. 6th, 2011 10:51 pm (UTC)
1. Possibly, but they're unreachable right now, so feh.

2. No. It's a little too Howard Hughes for me.

3. I'm in my 40's and I am neither balding nor graying. So I love my hair! :D
theloriest
Jul. 6th, 2011 11:03 pm (UTC)
1. I love many people. Just nobody in the romantic love sense.

2. No. I hate the oily feeling it leaves behind.

3. Love it. Though in the 90+ degree weather right now I wish it were longer already... it's still just a tad too short to pull up off my neck!
cairtirnin
Jul. 6th, 2011 11:04 pm (UTC)
1. Definitely

2. No, not really. I want my immune system strong!

3. In general, yes. It needs to be cut though.
harrietbrown
Jul. 7th, 2011 04:23 am (UTC)
1. Yes, deeply.

2. Yes.

3. I have fantastic hair, except when I don't.
impetusofadream
Jul. 7th, 2011 06:09 am (UTC)
1. Do you, right at this moment, love someone?
I'm assuming you mean more than just friends/family/mortal enemies. So I think maybe yes, but they are never going to reciprocate and live rather far away.

2. Do you use hand sanitizer?
Not on a daily basis but I do keep some in my car, the house and on my keychain in case I run up against gross things.

3. Do you like your hair?
KILL IT! KILL IT WITH A GIANT STICK! Seriously though, it's just kinda meh. I liked it a lot better when I was a little LITTLE kid and I was a little brunette Shirley Temple. Now I pretty much hate it. *But that might also tie into my complete lack of hair skillz*
meathiel
Jul. 7th, 2011 07:16 am (UTC)
1. no

2. no

3. yes ... about the only thing I like about myself ...
alicephilippa
Jul. 7th, 2011 09:07 pm (UTC)

  1. Yes. :D

  2. Not normally. I just use soap and water.

  3. Yes.


cutepoisonlola
Jul. 7th, 2011 10:17 pm (UTC)
1. Yes.

2. Rarely.

3. Not at the moment, no. I need a haircut, badly.
kf4vkp
Jul. 9th, 2011 08:05 pm (UTC)
1. more than one but one is overpowering at the moment.

2. yes, sometimes when I'm sure my hands are free of papercuts...the concentration of the hand sanitizer is in the right range to kill most but not all germs because you don't want to kill the good ones completely...

3. Sometimes...depends on if it's doing what I want it to that day.
( 18 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Ghost Light
ghost_light
Ghost Light

Latest Month

October 2019
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  

Links

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Keri Maijala