?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Mar. 21st, 2011

1. How crispy do you like your bacon?

2. What was the highlight of last week?

3. Who wrote the Book of Love?

Comments

( 16 comments — Leave a comment )
alicephilippa
Mar. 21st, 2011 07:13 pm (UTC)
  1. Crispy round the edges.
  2. Um… Being discharged from the care of the ENT clinic. Rest of the week was pretty rubbish.
  3. Which one?
lissafay
Mar. 21st, 2011 07:31 pm (UTC)
1. I like mine done to just before it gets crispy, still somewhat soft.

2. I got a new fridge after living for more than a year without one.

3. The Magnetic Fields
tedwords
Mar. 21st, 2011 07:32 pm (UTC)
1. Really crispy!

2. My improv workshop for the play I'm directing.

3. A cannibal!
cutepoisonlola
Mar. 21st, 2011 08:06 pm (UTC)
1. Pretty crispy, but not totally cremated.

2. I don't remember what happened last week. I would have to check my journal, and that's assuming I wrote any entries last week... (I'm pretty braindead after a day at work = three hours of teaching)

3. Gah! I don't know!
dark_jaguar
Mar. 21st, 2011 08:39 pm (UTC)
1) Raw. or only slightly cooked.

2) Heh. That's my dirty li'l secret.

3) Theres a "Book of Love"?? ... These things you say...
emploding
Mar. 21st, 2011 09:24 pm (UTC)
1. Like it's still oinking happily out in a field, not sitting dead on my plate

2. Dragon boat races on the weekend, and doing quite well

3. There is a book of love?
just_kaye
Mar. 21st, 2011 09:44 pm (UTC)
1--Not at all. In fact, I buy the Turkey lean bacon that is already cooked and I can eat it just like how it comes out of the package. ;-)
2--Gabby's bday on Sunday. ;-)
3--Well it sure as hell wasn't me. ;-)
ooxc
Mar. 21st, 2011 10:35 pm (UTC)
1. How crispy do you like your bacon?

Not at all

2. What was the highlight of last week?

I don't remember one

3. Who wrote the Book of Love?

i wonder who - who wrote the Book of love/ I wonder who?
theloriest
Mar. 21st, 2011 10:56 pm (UTC)
1. Doesn't really matter much to me. I'll eat it any way.

2. Glee

3. Dunno, I'm kinda loopy.
pinkmossrose
Mar. 22nd, 2011 12:09 am (UTC)
1. Very crispy. ^_^

2. A birthday party yesterday.

3. I'm not sure...
xpioti
Mar. 22nd, 2011 01:58 am (UTC)
1. If it doesn't snap in half easily, it's not done.

2. Surviving my offspring's birthday bash.

3. Xenophon. :D
tonycaselli
Mar. 22nd, 2011 04:18 am (UTC)
Crispy! Snap in pieces crispy.

First preview of WHILE WE WERE BOWLING

MY wife and I. :)
toadflax234
Mar. 22nd, 2011 08:10 am (UTC)
1. Not crispy, just cooked but still tender.

2. Sam's parents evening - and I never thought I'd ever be saying that!

3. There's a book?
goddessofchaos
Mar. 22nd, 2011 12:29 pm (UTC)
1. Not at all, I like it soft.
2. Seeing a long-distance friend on Sunday and going for a walk in the woods with her.
3. "Did you write the Book of Love and do you have faith in God above?"
impetusofadream
Mar. 22nd, 2011 12:51 pm (UTC)
1. How crispy do you like your bacon?
I like it with pretty crispy, but not so crispy tha it just crumbles apart. It needs a bit of chew to it.

2. What was the highlight of last week?
Hmm...going to the Ojo Calients Hot Springs and Spa. That was lovely. Oh and then eavesdropping the on convesation in teh iHop booth the too nerds/geeks were having and subtley inserting myself in the conversation.

3. Who wrote the Book of Love?
The Monotones! "I've got to know the answer
Was it someone from above/I wonder wonder who, be-do-do who/Who wrote the book of love"

The real question is: Who put the bop in the bop-shoo-bop-shoo-bop?
clayshaper
Mar. 24th, 2011 04:56 am (UTC)
1) I care not, as long as it's cooked through. Bacon is yummy. I usually pick it apart tho, and leave strips of fat (I know, I know, blasphemy!) and eat the meaty parts.

2) Money going into the bank. It was small, it was not enough, but it was SOME money, and I fucking needed that to keep the power on. :/

3) No one. That's the magic of it all. There are no wrong answers. (except maybe punching or hitting. but we usually learn that's an inappropriate way to express our feelings in grade school...)
( 16 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Ghost Light
ghost_light
Ghost Light

Latest Month

July 2019
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Links

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Keri Maijala