?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Feb. 11th, 2011

1. What are you doing tonight?

3. Chicken fingers or steak bites?

2. Do you get flu shots?

Comments

( 22 comments — Leave a comment )
dramaturgca
Feb. 11th, 2011 09:59 pm (UTC)
1. Rachel Maddow and hockey
2. Chicken fingers
3. Nope
just_kaye
Feb. 11th, 2011 10:01 pm (UTC)
1--Watching Smallville. ;-)
2--I'll go with chicken fingers cause I don't know what steak bites are/never had them or even heard of them.
3--I have once before...didn't really notice anything different. MEH.
malinaldarose
Feb. 11th, 2011 10:25 pm (UTC)
1. Brain off.
2. Chickens have fingers?!?
3. No. Even though everyone, including the damned dermagologist was pushing me to.
ooxc
Feb. 11th, 2011 10:29 pm (UTC)
1. What are you doing tonight?

Um - posting to LJ - but I was reading Elizabeth Jane Howard (Falling) and cuddling the cat

3. Chicken fingers or steak bites?

Neither

2. Do you get flu shots?

No
theloriest
Feb. 11th, 2011 10:42 pm (UTC)
1. Gaming and socializing at home with friends.

2. Chicken fingers

3. Yes
alicephilippa
Feb. 11th, 2011 10:48 pm (UTC)
  1. Reading LJ and veging is what I've been doing.

  2. If steak bites are wat I think they are then steak bites, but steak is preferable to dead budgie anyway. ;)

  3. Nope. Never ever had one.
sambanova
Feb. 11th, 2011 10:54 pm (UTC)
1. Feels like a stay in and recover from the week kind of night, maybe a scary movie night :)

2. Chicken fingers

3. Nope, the one time I did i ended up getting the worst flu i've ever had ironically
pleasant_muse
Feb. 11th, 2011 11:04 pm (UTC)
my answers are as trivial as my depth of meaning

1. Online RPG, I guess
2. Both, if I have my way.
3. What? Never!
queendisko
Feb. 11th, 2011 11:52 pm (UTC)
1. Possibly going over to the besties and playing martini time. :)

2. Um. Neither?

3. No.
hopefulspirit
Feb. 12th, 2011 12:20 am (UTC)
1. Might go to the hockey game, otherwise I'll be doing laundry. Tough decision. lol

2. Oooh, I'll go with steak bites.

3. I've had them twice but in general no, I don't get them.
layrenelement
Feb. 12th, 2011 12:24 am (UTC)
1. Wasn't sure, but ended up going out and doing a wee bit of shopping.

2. Chicken!

3. Nope. I have enough poking and prodding on a regular basis without that, thanks.
greyweirdo
Feb. 12th, 2011 01:49 am (UTC)
1. Nothing. Come on over, we'll hang out. Maybe watch a movie.

2. Steak bits thanks

3. No.
blue_eye
Feb. 12th, 2011 02:53 am (UTC)
1. What are you doing tonight?

Catching up on my ElJay...

3. Chicken fingers or steak bites?

Steak bites.

2. Do you get flu shots?

No sireee...not me!
inspiredlife
Feb. 12th, 2011 04:39 am (UTC)
1. i went to the mall *shudders* and am now drinking vodka tonics and reading fic.

2. chicken fingers all the way (i rarely eat red meat).

3. i have to because my immune system is compromised due to a blood disorder.
emploding
Feb. 12th, 2011 05:10 am (UTC)
1. Dinner with my dragon boat team

3. Vegetarian chickin nuggets!

2. Yup, all the time
laptop_kitty
Feb. 12th, 2011 05:25 am (UTC)
1. Just finished ordering myself a platform bed frame. Should be here in about two weeks. Then I get to put it together.

2. Chicken fingers.

3. Nope. And have never had the flu.
technophobe1975
Feb. 12th, 2011 11:33 am (UTC)
The only time I ever had a flu shot, I had the worst flu ever, so I avoid them now.
toadflax234
Feb. 12th, 2011 06:09 pm (UTC)
1. I'm late - tonight I'm watching films and chilling out after a day of housework.

2. Chicken, probably.

3. No, I don't.
tedwords
Feb. 12th, 2011 09:41 pm (UTC)
1. Snuggling with my guy.
2. Steak bites.
3. No, but not because I think it's dangerous or anything.
dark_jaguar
Feb. 13th, 2011 12:29 am (UTC)
1) cleaning until 6am.

2) steak. dur.

3) I never get shot. I drink shots. I slam shots. I don't do needles. Unless I HAVE to. I don't catch the flu very often anyways. haha.
stagemanager
Feb. 13th, 2011 05:38 pm (UTC)
1) Well, the day you asked, I went to dinner.

2) Chicken fingers.

3) NEVER. Never, never, never.
impetusofadream
Feb. 14th, 2011 07:32 am (UTC)
1. What are you doing tonight?
The day you asked, I went and saw Deathly Hallows pt. 1 again with my friend at the cheapo theatre.

3. Chicken fingers or steak bites?
Chicken DINOSAURS!

2. Do you get flu shots?
Nope. One I have mild case of Trypanophobia and Two I'm kinda of the opinion that of, hey I have an immune system, maybe I should let it do it's job and ya know KILL the disease so that it gets stronger.
( 22 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Ghost Light
ghost_light
Ghost Light

Latest Month

November 2019
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930

Links

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Keri Maijala