?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Oh good, Monday

1. How was your weekend?

2. When was the last time you attended a wedding?

3. Does your computer have a name?

Comments

( 9 comments — Leave a comment )
polymale
Jun. 28th, 2010 04:03 pm (UTC)
1. It was ok.

2. About 3 years ago.

3. No, unless you count it's network SSID. I don't.
theloriest
Jun. 28th, 2010 04:07 pm (UTC)
1. Having an evening that starts out at a kid's movie and ends at a strip club is pretty fucking awesome. :) That defined my weekend for me

2. June 2007

3. Ivan
layrenelement
Jun. 28th, 2010 04:58 pm (UTC)
1. Quite excellent, thank you. :D

2. Last October for my brother's wedding. :D

3. The other one did, the new one doesn't yet. The old one's name was ToshibaJinn. *sheepish*
cairtirnin
Jun. 28th, 2010 05:06 pm (UTC)
1. Okay

2. May 29th

3. My laptop was Lappy and my netbook was Lappy Jr. My desktop does not have a name.
singlemomsummer
Jun. 28th, 2010 05:29 pm (UTC)
1. Great!

2. Well, I went to a reception last summer for some friends, but the last wedding I went to was my own April 11, 2009. In Utah, generally the weddings are private in the temple, (not ours) with a reception for friends and family who aren't allowed in the temple.

3. Nope
lipstickgirl_2
Jun. 28th, 2010 06:33 pm (UTC)
My weekend was actually pretty relaxing and productive at the same time. Enjoyable.

Last wedding I attended was my friend Tammy, one week after I met my now husband. I knoew I loved him when he agreed to attend a wedding with me right after we met.

No name for the computer although I do call it "stupid computer" quite a bit, so it may think thats its name!!
edgeofthewild
Jun. 28th, 2010 09:08 pm (UTC)
1. AWESOME. Except for the whole vacation-ending bit. haha. I would love to still be on vacay.

2. Ummm. When was that? Oh yeah! Beginning of May.

3. Not my current one. The previous one was named Skillet (Skilly for short) ... not 100% sure why anymore.
_libertybelle_
Jun. 28th, 2010 09:54 pm (UTC)
1. It was average...same old stuff

2. Years ago when a co-worker got married.

3. Not really. I usually call it Compy.
emploding
Jun. 28th, 2010 10:53 pm (UTC)
1. Quite nice - saw Toy Story 3!

2. November last year, I think

3. Yep, Isis
( 9 comments — Leave a comment )