?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Today Is Truck Driver Day!

1. How was your weekend?

2. Would you rather have fries or a baked potato?

3. Have you ever fed an elephant?

Comments

( 15 comments — Leave a comment )
awakenyourfaith
Aug. 13th, 2019 06:07 am (UTC)
1) It went well!

2) Fries, probably.

3) I haven't yet!
nick_101
Aug. 13th, 2019 06:09 am (UTC)
It was a good weekend.

Fries.

Never.
meathiel
Aug. 13th, 2019 07:07 am (UTC)
Average.

Both?

Yes.
queendisko
Aug. 13th, 2019 08:06 am (UTC)
1. Decent!

2. Baked potato, if it's an option.

3. No. But I have seen them poop closer than I was comfortable with.
bearshorty
Aug. 13th, 2019 10:02 am (UTC)

1. Good. Quiet
2. Baked potato
3. No

akalablossom
Aug. 13th, 2019 01:27 pm (UTC)
FRIES!!!! Noms!! :D My weekend was not so good.... and nope.
malterre
Aug. 13th, 2019 02:30 pm (UTC)
1. Exhausting but not bad

2. Mood dependent

3. Yes
a_carter82716
Aug. 13th, 2019 03:46 pm (UTC)
1. Exhaustively Productive
2. Fries
3. I think I did when I was a kid and went to the zoo. I remember riding an elephant so I'd imagine that I fed it at one point during that.
maju01
Aug. 13th, 2019 06:28 pm (UTC)
1. How was your weekend? Busy with grandchildren.

2. Would you rather have fries or a baked potato? Fries.

3. Have you ever fed an elephant? No.
veganhothead
Aug. 13th, 2019 09:44 pm (UTC)
1. Boring

2. Yes please!

3. No, but I think that would be fun
hopefulspirit
Aug. 13th, 2019 11:08 pm (UTC)
1. Kind of a blur but not in a good way.

2. I cannot choose. Both!

3. Yes, it was awesome! I was in kindergarten, there was a circus in town. I got to feed him and then ride him too! He was surprisingly hairy. lol
(Deleted comment)
zimon66
Aug. 14th, 2019 02:58 am (UTC)
1) Ok

2) Damn, now I want fries.

3) Kinda. Some parade I attend as a child. Threw peanuts at the passing elephants, but they weren't interested.
ragnarok_08
Aug. 14th, 2019 06:09 am (UTC)
1. It went well

2. Both

3. Nope, not yet
slinkslowdown
Aug. 15th, 2019 08:52 am (UTC)
1. Tiring.

2. Baked potato.

3. No.
( 15 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Ghost Light
ghost_light
Ghost Light

Latest Month

January 2023
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    

Links

Comments

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Keri Maijala