?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Today Is Bell Bottoms Day!

1. Deep dish or thin crust?

2. Do you like dandelions?

3. Are you good at reading maps?

Comments

( 11 comments — Leave a comment )
ani_mama
Apr. 6th, 2017 05:04 am (UTC)
1. Deep dish or thin crust?
Deep dish, definitely.

2. Do you like dandelions?
Only when they are not on my lawn.

3. Are you good at reading maps?
Yes. After decades of road trips pre-GPS, I am well trained.
sallymn
Apr. 6th, 2017 08:52 am (UTC)
Thin :)

Yes, I tend to like a lot of flowery weeds (though not in my lawn, true...)

Hopeless, and I have no sense of direction. When I go anywhere different, I tend to see heaps of the place I never really INTENDED to visit...

Edited at 2017-04-06 08:52 am (UTC)
spikesgirl58
Apr. 6th, 2017 11:13 am (UTC)
1. When I could eat it - deep dish!

2. Yes, I do, both the flowers and the greens

3. Yes, I used to be the navigator before we got the GPS device.
theloriest
Apr. 6th, 2017 12:09 pm (UTC)
1. Thin crust

2. No

3. Extremely good. I've never been lost in my life.
fauxklore
Apr. 6th, 2017 12:36 pm (UTC)
1. Thin crust, but not cracker-like in texture

2. No

3. Reasonably good, once I orient myself.
malterre
Apr. 6th, 2017 01:46 pm (UTC)
1. Deep dish

2. Yes

3. NOPE!
mommyof_2girls
Apr. 6th, 2017 02:50 pm (UTC)
1. Tough one. Thin I think.

2. Ugh, NO.

3. Hahahahahahahhahahha. No.
cairtirnin
Apr. 6th, 2017 04:06 pm (UTC)
1. In between.

2. They don't bother me.

3. Eugh, it's not the maps that are the problem it's anxiety while driving that makes it hard to think about directions while I am driving.
hikerpoet
Apr. 6th, 2017 04:44 pm (UTC)
Depends on my mood, but generally thin crust by a wide margin.

Very much so! So do our pollinators!

Yeah, probably all that hiking helps
zombiequeen
Apr. 6th, 2017 05:06 pm (UTC)
1.) Thin. Heavy carbs wreck my stomach.

2.) They are ok.

3.) Fairly decent considering they are antiques now. lol
batmarg
Apr. 10th, 2017 03:35 am (UTC)
1. Generally thin crust, but it really depends on the pizza.

2. Pretty enough, I guess.

3. Not really, but better at it than a lot of people I know.
( 11 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Ghost Light
ghost_light
Ghost Light

Latest Month

Links

Comments

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Keri Maijala