?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

I woke up this morning thinking "Aw crap, it's Saturday. That means I have to go in to sit with a Drama Center this afternoon. No....wait..Oh! It's Sunday! That means we get to make brunch. Oh....fuck, it's Friday, isn't it?"

1. What is your favorite article of clothing?
2. 20 years ago, 1985, where did you think you would be in your life today?
3. What are your plans for the weekend?

Comments

( 5 comments — Leave a comment )
cnewman1
Nov. 18th, 2005 07:55 pm (UTC)
1. Black short sleeved T-shirts

2. I was 9 - who thinks past He-Man and Transformers at 9?

3. Going to HP on Saturday! WHOOOOO YAH! (everything else is details)
edwardsak
Nov. 18th, 2005 08:22 pm (UTC)
1 - In general or specific? In General...my carhart pants. Specific, no idea

2 - I was 10...I think all I cared about was riding my bike and fishing.

3 - 2 birthday parties for the same guy, one with family, one without (read "one with alcohol, one without"), taking the little girl wheeling and sledding, and spending Sunday doing something domestic (chores) I'm sure.
geolinguist
Nov. 18th, 2005 08:44 pm (UTC)
1. My green rollneck sweater
2. Definately not. I never imagined I would live in Alaska...
3. tonight: wine tasting and Harry Potter movie
tomorrow: errands and library
Sunday: brunch

melissakmock
Nov. 18th, 2005 10:22 pm (UTC)
This pair of jeans I have that I put butterfly patches on to cover up the holes.

I thought I would be single and rich, with out kids.

a whole lot of nothing going on here I kind of like it.
justmerocky
Nov. 19th, 2005 05:46 am (UTC)
LOL I like the days when I wake up confused but it's like I think it's Monday but, nope it's Sunday...yay can sleep in. Hate the days when when I wake up and think it's Saturday and grrr, it's a week day.

1. my bad hair day t-shirt
2. I thought I'd be an author at this time of my life
3. catching up with friends I haven't seen for awhile on Friday and Sunday and going to my brothers b-day party on Saturday.
( 5 comments — Leave a comment )