?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Feb. 21st, 2014

1. What are your weekend plans?

 

2.  Do you eat breakfast regularly?

 

3. What celebrity would you most like to meet?

Tags:

Comments

( 24 comments — Leave a comment )
1_rhiannon_1
Feb. 21st, 2014 08:47 pm (UTC)
1. Work a bunch, get groceries and do laundry, sleep in until at least 9:00 on Saturday and Sunday because I can, make an appointment to get my eyes checked next weekend, and watch Walking Dead on Sunday night. My life, it be thrilling yo.

2. Sadly not as regularly as I should. I skip it occasionally.

3. I met the number one on my list last year, so I guess moving up to take his spot would be Johnny Depp. I wouldn't be able to formulate actual words, so I'd probably just make whale noises, but I'd like to meet him anyway.
slinkslowdown
Feb. 21st, 2014 09:28 pm (UTC)
Who was the previous #1?
1_rhiannon_1
Feb. 21st, 2014 09:45 pm (UTC)
Jon Bernthal :)
blue_eye
Feb. 22nd, 2014 05:51 am (UTC)
Ah...Johnny Depp!

Whale noises...lol.
theloriest
Feb. 21st, 2014 08:47 pm (UTC)
1. Deal with house shit. Go to a party. Watch a lot of Olympics.

2. Only on the weekends.

3. Joss Whedon? Or maybe someone more my age and single and I will sweep him off his feet. But I don't know who I'd pick.
slinkslowdown
Feb. 21st, 2014 09:27 pm (UTC)
1. Nothing at all.

2. Yeah. Not always breakfast-y foods, but I always eat after I wake up.

3. Adam Savage. He's my dream man in every way. I want a hilarious geek for myself. ;-;
crownwench
Feb. 21st, 2014 10:45 pm (UTC)
1. no plans
2. Yes
3. Susan Surandon or Merle Streep
fbhjr
Feb. 21st, 2014 11:05 pm (UTC)
1) Visit friends, last sword practice before big show
2) Sure. It all depends on what you call breakfast...
3) Can't think of any
hopefulspirit
Feb. 21st, 2014 11:11 pm (UTC)
1. Seeing my brother and my fur kid, otherwise hopefully not a whole hell of a lot.

2. I go in phases, sometimes yes but lately no.

3. I can't answer, I can't pick just one! lol Okay, how about Hugh Jackman.
pinkmossrose
Feb. 21st, 2014 11:57 pm (UTC)
1. Go to a party. ^_^

2. Not always.

3. Jonathan Rhys Meyers..because he is so cute! ^_^
friday82
Feb. 22nd, 2014 12:27 am (UTC)
1. Olympic Games and essays (ugh).

2. Pretty much.

3. Julie Andrews, I guess.
runhappee
Feb. 22nd, 2014 01:06 am (UTC)
1. Reading, I think. I have a big book I need to finish.

2. Yes.

3. Chris Powell.
touchofgr3y
Feb. 22nd, 2014 01:14 am (UTC)
1. What are your weekend plans?
Working Saturday and then crashing on Sunday!

2. Do you eat breakfast regularly?
I do. Either oatmeal, a green smoothie, yogurt/fruit, or a protein bar.

3. What celebrity would you most like to meet?
I honestly am not thinking of anyone right now. Ok, I guess I would really like hang out with a celebrity who is really well known for a character, like Harry Potter or Snape, and we would definitely have to have some drinks and then go out, with that celeb in costume, and just cause a scene pretending to the character. I don't know...it's been a long day :p
meri_sielu
Feb. 22nd, 2014 01:36 am (UTC)
1) I had had plans to visit the New Forest Wildlife Park with a group of friends but as I'm having to take Arya back for treatment again on Monday I now can't do that as I need to conserve funds. :(

2) Eh, not so much. Sometimes eating early on in the morning makes me feel off. I'll usually eat at about 10.30ish in the morning if I'm hungry.

3) Tuomas Halopainen of Nightwish <3
splodgenoodles
Feb. 22nd, 2014 02:49 am (UTC)
Looks like today I'm cleaning up after my cat - she's doing that thing where cats wipe their bums along the carpet. Tomorrow I go hang out with my bloke.

I used to be a regular, solid breakfast eater. Not for the last year or so. I now tend to drink gallons of coffee instead.

"Celebrity" is a word that describes people in a world I don't understand...but I'm sure I could climb into bed with Alan Rickman if he asked nicely.
nessainwe
Feb. 22nd, 2014 03:00 am (UTC)
1. work, work on my presentation for my interview next week.. and by sunday hopefully just relax!

2. I try to.

3. Michael Cain, because he is awesome :D
harrietbrown
Feb. 22nd, 2014 04:45 am (UTC)
1. Don't really have any. Recover from the week.
2. Yep!
3. Alive: Alex Ross. Dead: Bette Davis.
blue_eye
Feb. 22nd, 2014 05:49 am (UTC)
1. What are your weekend plans?

Study for real estate, sing in church


2. Do you eat breakfast regularly?

Every day, immediately upon waking.


3. What celebrity would you most like to meet?

Johnny Depp, of course ;-).
chaquir
Feb. 22nd, 2014 08:08 am (UTC)
1- relaxing as always. But also a bit of sewing and stuff that I like.

2- Yep. Every morning!! Don't skip one.

3- none. They all have issues and I don't need to see them. I'ld rather see normal people.
chaquir
Feb. 23rd, 2014 09:31 am (UTC)
And there I thought to relax this weekend!!! It turned out to become a bundle of stress!!! I HATE this weekend!!!!
endlessblush
Feb. 22nd, 2014 11:07 am (UTC)
baking, nappping, catching up on tv and washing

yes, every day

the dalai lama
laurainlimbo
Feb. 22nd, 2014 02:40 pm (UTC)
1. nothing much - shopping, maybe seeing some music downtown tomorrow (if we're motivated)

2)yep I eat breakfast every day. I cook oatmeal during the week (in the winter) and otherwise at least toast

3) hm, that's a tough one. maybe Chris Hardwick who hosts Talking Dead... or Jensen Ackles from Supernatural.
ashmedai
Feb. 22nd, 2014 03:17 pm (UTC)
1. Hm, no plans, just doing what I feel like doing, which will probably be reading and futzing around the house.

2. No. A pot of coffee with lots of milk, which I think counts, but I can't face actual food until lunch time.

3. Hmm...none? LOL!
anwyn_elfmaiden
Feb. 24th, 2014 12:48 pm (UTC)
1. We have been outdoors and met friends. :)

2. Daily! ;)

3. Hugh Jackman because he is hot. Or Christian Bale... :D
( 24 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Ghost Light
ghost_light
Ghost Light

Latest Month

July 2019
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Links

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Keri Maijala