?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Happy Valentine's Day from Babo


Babo made a Valentine for all of you.  He thought of two poems, but he can't decide between them:

Roses are red
Violets are blue.
I smile all night,
Thinking of you.

 

Or

 

Roses are red
Liver is yucky.
Give me a call
When you want to get lucky!

 

Tags:

Comments

( 30 comments — Leave a comment )
fflo
Feb. 14th, 2014 05:38 pm (UTC)
Yay.

Thanks much for that.
ghost_light
Feb. 14th, 2014 05:48 pm (UTC)
Babo is looking out for you.
pinkmossrose
Feb. 14th, 2014 05:45 pm (UTC)
Too funny. Thanks! ^_^
ghost_light
Feb. 14th, 2014 05:49 pm (UTC)
Happy Valentines ;)
(no subject) - pinkmossrose - Feb. 14th, 2014 07:31 pm (UTC) - Expand
ghyste
Feb. 14th, 2014 05:55 pm (UTC)
LOL! Thank you :)
ghost_light
Feb. 14th, 2014 05:58 pm (UTC)
Babo loves you!
(no subject) - ghyste - Feb. 14th, 2014 06:54 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - ghost_light - Feb. 14th, 2014 06:56 pm (UTC) - Expand
theloriest
Feb. 14th, 2014 05:59 pm (UTC)
*spit take*
ghost_light
Feb. 14th, 2014 06:01 pm (UTC)
Mission accomplished!
firesign10
Feb. 14th, 2014 06:10 pm (UTC)
Hahaha!!! Thanks, Babo!!
ghost_light
Feb. 14th, 2014 06:11 pm (UTC)
Babo loves ya!
jenny_evergreen
Feb. 14th, 2014 06:37 pm (UTC)
I can see why he couldn't choose! :)
ghost_light
Feb. 14th, 2014 06:39 pm (UTC)
He was agonizing all night!
jaelle_n_gilla
Feb. 14th, 2014 07:36 pm (UTC)
Happy VDay Babo :)
ghost_light
Feb. 14th, 2014 09:34 pm (UTC)
Happy Valentine's Day!
green_eyed_view
Feb. 14th, 2014 07:48 pm (UTC)
Roses are red
Violets are blue
I have a knife
Get in the van
ghost_light
Feb. 14th, 2014 09:33 pm (UTC)
Well done!
nick_101
Feb. 15th, 2014 05:57 am (UTC)
I like the second one. XD
ghost_light
Feb. 17th, 2014 12:35 am (UTC)
He's very proud of it!
endlessblush
Feb. 15th, 2014 06:29 am (UTC)
Thank you Babo!
ghost_light
Feb. 17th, 2014 12:36 am (UTC)
Babo loves you!
chaquir
Feb. 15th, 2014 09:10 am (UTC)
Thank you Babo. ♥
ghost_light
Feb. 17th, 2014 12:37 am (UTC)
Babo loves you!
(no subject) - chaquir - Feb. 17th, 2014 07:29 am (UTC) - Expand
thistle_chaser
Feb. 15th, 2014 06:02 pm (UTC)
Haha! Babo is quite the poet! (I like the first one better.)
ghost_light
Feb. 17th, 2014 12:37 am (UTC)
He's got talent!
chanharrison
Feb. 16th, 2014 10:14 am (UTC)
Go Babo !!
ghost_light
Feb. 17th, 2014 12:38 am (UTC)
Babo is here for you!
( 30 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Ghost Light
ghost_light
Ghost Light

Latest Month

August 2019
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Links

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Keri Maijala