?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

1. What did you do this weekend?

 

2. Did you watch any games yesterday?

 

3. What is your favorite kind of cheese?

Tags:

Comments

( 19 comments — Leave a comment )
magenta_girl
Jan. 20th, 2014 06:41 pm (UTC)
1. worked on the kitchen some, got stalked by roaches
2. no
3. Fromage D'Affinois
fbhjr
Jan. 20th, 2014 06:50 pm (UTC)
1) pretty much what was planned
2) Nope
3) I'm allergic to milk, so soy
theloriest
Jan. 20th, 2014 06:51 pm (UTC)
1. I was at Arisia, local sci-fi convention.

2. Caught bits of the Patriots/Broncos game. </p>

3. Sharp cheddar.

spikesgirl58
Jan. 20th, 2014 07:06 pm (UTC)
Messed around on the computer, spent most of Saturday afternoon organizing props at the warehouse. Went out with friend, made dinner for a shut-in friend, and wrote like crazy.

Nope, too busy with life.

A nice hard cheese, barring that, whatever is being offered. What's not to love about cheese.
ooxc
Jan. 20th, 2014 07:48 pm (UTC)









1. What did you do this weekend?

I always give boring answers to this - the weekend isn't anything special to me

2. Did you watch any games yesterday?
No

3. What is your favorite kind of cheese?

Norwegian Jarlsberg
pinkmossrose
Jan. 20th, 2014 07:52 pm (UTC)
1. Hung out with friends.

2. Yeah, football some..

3. Monteryjack..something another or sharp cheddar.
ofwinterspast
Jan. 20th, 2014 07:54 pm (UTC)
1. I plays WoW and ball with the kids. Not much else.

2. No. I don't like watching sports on tv and such. It just seems so pointless.

3. Hmmm, I would at one point have said without hesitation colby-jack...but lately I've had this craving for softer cheeses, spreadable varieties.
crownwench
Jan. 20th, 2014 08:02 pm (UTC)
1.nothing
2.Hawks
3. Provalon
endlessblush
Jan. 20th, 2014 09:16 pm (UTC)
Cooled down after a week long heat wave

No

Havarti
malinaldarose
Jan. 20th, 2014 10:24 pm (UTC)
1. Cleaned. Puttered. Watched TV. Read.

2. Nope.

3. Extra sharp cheddar.
circumspectly
Jan. 20th, 2014 11:25 pm (UTC)
1. Not much. Rehearsed. Got my apartment key and paid my "rent" for NYC. 3 nights constitutes rent, I guess.

2. No. Not a sports fan.

3. Sharp cheddar. Maybe smoked gouda. Maybe Emmenthaler. I kinda love cheese.
helios137
Jan. 21st, 2014 12:38 am (UTC)
1. We saw American Hustle and loved it.
2. Nope.
3. Stinky soft French cheese, e.g. -http://www.hotelclub.com/blog/top-10-stinky-cheeses/
gonzai55
Jan. 21st, 2014 02:54 am (UTC)
1. Gaming Saturday, open houses and football Sunday.

2. Back half of the first game, all of the second.

3. Asiago.
queendisko
Jan. 21st, 2014 03:58 am (UTC)
1. I tried to keep my daughter from pooping in the toilets at our house. (The water got shut off due to a main leak)

2. No, but I did see the fallout on Twitter. LoL

3. Pepper Jack.
harrietbrown
Jan. 21st, 2014 04:14 am (UTC)
1. I made lentil soup, made my bed and put away my laundry. Did some housekeeping.
2. Nope! I watched "True Detectives."
3. Gjetost, a Norwegian goat cheese, or Laughing Cow or Swiss Knight cheese wedges.

Thanks for asking!
hopefulspirit
Jan. 21st, 2014 05:17 am (UTC)
1. I did my first winery tour, loved it! Otherwise I did some shopping, talked on the phone a lot and today I read in the sunshine.

2. I watched the last half of the 49ers game. Ouch.

3. I like Swiss and cheddar. I'm not very adventurous about cheese. lol
monkiainen
Jan. 21st, 2014 07:36 am (UTC)
1. Watched Doctor Who
2. No
3. Chevre
alicephilippa
Jan. 21st, 2014 12:49 pm (UTC)
1. Went to a munch on Saturday, caught up with latest Sherlock Sunday.
2. No.
3. A good Stilton.
millysdaughter
Jan. 21st, 2014 02:40 pm (UTC)
1 - went square dancing
2- no
( 19 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Ghost Light
ghost_light
Ghost Light

Latest Month

July 2019
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Links

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Keri Maijala