?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

1.  What is the strangest flavor of potato chip you've tried?

 

2.  What is your favorite kind of pie?

 

3.  Ice cream or cheese?

Tags:

Comments

( 22 comments — Leave a comment )
fflo
Mar. 14th, 2013 05:08 pm (UTC)
1. Crab.

2. One with crust.

3. Cheese.
gonzai55
Mar. 15th, 2013 12:56 am (UTC)
Re 1 - UTZ?
mac_arthur_park
Mar. 15th, 2013 10:53 am (UTC)
UTZ *rules* for chip flavors!

fflo
Mar. 15th, 2013 05:29 pm (UTC)
Yes! Too bad for the rest of the world.
cookie_chef
Mar. 14th, 2013 05:08 pm (UTC)
1. A guacamole one, I think.
2. Hmmmmmm....peanut butter, maybe?
3. Ice cream. Definitely.
hopefulspirit
Mar. 14th, 2013 05:18 pm (UTC)
1. I'm not very adventurous about potato chips...maybe jalapeno ones?

2. Peanut butter!

3. Oooh...nope, can't choose. lol
magenta_girl
Mar. 14th, 2013 05:25 pm (UTC)
1. I can't think of any really weird flavors I've tried...maybe dill pickle?
2.This is too hard to answer. Key lime, Pumpkin, Pear, chocolate cream, lemon meringue are my top five.
3. I think this one depends on the time of month. Right now I'm trying to avoid sugar so I will say cheese.
jvmatucha
Mar. 14th, 2013 06:32 pm (UTC)
Dill pickle was also my response. Though I think it was combined with another flavor, for extra weirdness!
theloriest
Mar. 14th, 2013 05:25 pm (UTC)
1. I don't know, but it was in India.

2. Chocolate cream.

3. Ice cream.
jvmatucha
Mar. 14th, 2013 05:44 pm (UTC)
1. It was a dill pickle chip with another falvor that I can't remember. I just remember that it tasted really odd.


2. Coconut cream.


3. I don't really eat ice cream as much as I inhale it.
luscious_words
Mar. 14th, 2013 06:23 pm (UTC)
1. I wouldn't call it strange, but it's not commonplace here - masala.
2. Pumpkin or pecan
3. Ice cream
crownwench
Mar. 14th, 2013 06:58 pm (UTC)
1. SaltnVineger
2. Cant eat pie
3. cheese
(Deleted comment)
just_kaye
Mar. 14th, 2013 07:26 pm (UTC)
1--Pumpkin ;-) (LOVE THEM!)
2--Pumpkin ;-)
3--Um, depends really...and I can't have that much of either one since they are dairy products. MEH.
cairtirnin
Mar. 14th, 2013 07:43 pm (UTC)
1. Hmmm, BLT? They were awful.

2. As long as it is homemade I'm good to go.

3. Cheese, I could happily give up ice cream right now as long as I always got to eat cheese. Cheese is one of my great loves in life. lol
alicephilippa
Mar. 14th, 2013 07:50 pm (UTC)
  1. BBQ Kangaroo.
  2. Pork with hand raised hot water crust pastry.
  3. Not really supposed to have either except in small quantities. If pushed cheese, preferably Colston Bassett Stilton.
liminal_space
Mar. 14th, 2013 09:01 pm (UTC)
1. I'm so persnikkity about chips, that there really hasn't been a weird flavor I've tried, unless dill pickle counts. Does it count?

2. Chocolate cream! =D

3. Cheese!
gonzai55
Mar. 15th, 2013 12:53 am (UTC)
1. I don't consider it strange, but I love Old Bay flavored chips (made by Herr's, hard to find even in Maryland)

2. Probably pecan

3. Love them both. Normally I'd say ice cream, but lately cheese has been a bigger temptation.
monkiainen
Mar. 15th, 2013 07:59 am (UTC)
1. Red chili

2. Key Lime

3. Ice cream
jaelle_n_gilla
Mar. 15th, 2013 08:21 am (UTC)
1 - Ketchup-flavoured Pringles.

2 - The concept of pie isn't so well known here. I'd go for Sacher Torte (a rich chocolate tarte)

3 - Neither, thanks.
mac_arthur_park
Mar. 15th, 2013 10:50 am (UTC)
1. A-1, like the steak sauce. Not horrible, but I'll stick with sour cream and onion, thanks.

2. Blackberry, but apple will do in a pinch.

3. Ice cream! Duh. ;)
endlessblush
Mar. 15th, 2013 11:28 am (UTC)
Vegemite

Apple

Cheese
( 22 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Ghost Light
ghost_light
Ghost Light

Latest Month

October 2019
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  

Links

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Keri Maijala